This is an independent student project, not associated in any way with Studiebolig Syd or Sønderborg Kommune

Studio apartment 30 sqm

Damgade kollegiet

Damgade 80 6400 Sønderborg

2D floorplan of an apartment showing a living room, kitchen, and bathroom layout.
Floor Plan
Bathroom: 3.2m² Area calculated by AI from floor plan image analysis. This is an estimate and may differ from official measurements. Kitchen: 4.6m² Area calculated by AI from floor plan image analysis. This is an estimate and may differ from official measurements. Room 1: 15.4m² Area calculated by AI from floor plan image analysis. This is an estimate and may differ from official measurements.

Description

Damgadekollegiet is located 31 minutes by foot or 9 minutes by bike from SDU. This 30 m2 apartment costs 2979 DKK per month, resulting in 99.3 DKK per m2. The unit includes a living room, kitchen, and bathroom. The interior features light wooden flooring, white walls, and a ceiling lamp. The Bilka supermarket is an 8-minute walk away.

AI Generated AI-generated content

Example Cost Breakdown

Rent 2.417 kr.
Membership Fee 20 kr.
Internet 50 kr.
Electricity 215 kr.
Heat 277 kr.
Total 2.979 kr.

Facilities

OvenYes
BalconyYes
ClosetsYes
FreezerYes
Range HoodYes
Heat PaymentOn account
Storage RoomYes
Cooking PlateYes
RefrigeratorYes
Water PaymentIncluded
Laundry PaymentPaid via AirWallet app
Private KitchenYes
Electricity PaymentOn account
Flooring AI Generated Carpet, Parquet, Wood

Location

Damgade kollegiet

Damgade kollegiet

View on map

Frequently Asked Questions

What is an example monthly payment for 1-rums bolig 30 m2 in Damgade kollegiet?
For example: Rent: 2417 DKK, Membership Fee: 20 DKK, Internet: 50 DKK, Electricity: 215 DKK, Heat: 277 DKK. In total, it is 2979 DKK.
How many 1-rums bolig 30 m2 units are in Damgade kollegiet?
There are 66 1-rums bolig 30 m2 units in Damgade kollegiet.
What facilities does Damgade kollegiet have?
Damgade kollegiet has: Laundry, Parking, Party Room, Guest Rooms, Bicycle Shed.
What student dorms are near Damgade kollegiet?
Humlehøj (0.2 km, 2 min); Nørager (0.4 km, 4 min); Kærbo (0.5 km, 6 min).

All information, prices, photos and floor plans are guidelines only.